Menu
130 Blue Ridge Street, Blairsville, GA
Brunch Menu B
Shareables B
Bread Service B
Oven-fresh Ciabatta bread served with soft butter. SP.6$6.00Drunken Mushrooms B
Sauteéd garlic cremini mushrooms, served in asiago cream sauce reduced with brandy and house herbs, Topped with parmesan cheese, scallions, & served with garlic bread. SP.12$12.00Smoked Trout Dip B
Creamy and savory trout smoked in house with fresh herbs, served with pickled onion, capers, fresh lemon, and warm naan dippers. SP.12$11.00Fried Green Tomatoes B
Topped with feta cheese, bacon crumble, buttermilk herb dressing, & roasted red pepper coulis. SP.12$12.00Spinach Artichoke Dip B
Spinach and artichokes in a three-cheese sauce topped with mozzarella and served with a garlic baguette. SP.12$12.00
Ladles & Leaves B
Brunch
Simple Salad B
Mixed greens, baby heirloom tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, & choice of dressing. SP.8$8.00Chophouse Caesar B
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheeses, crispy pork belly, and ciabatta croutons all tossed in a roasted garlic parmesan dressing. SP.10$10.00Baked Bermuda Onion Leek Soup B
Tender white onions, leeks, and house herbs slow cooked in a savory boullion, topped with a challah crostino, gruyere cheeses, and baked to a golden crust. SP.10$10.00Soup du Jour B
Chef's Seasonal Inspiration. SP.5-8$0+Soup du Jour O.O
Soup du Jour Online Only – O.O$5.00+
Brunch Board B
Eggs Benedict B
Two poached farm eggs atop sliced cheshire ham on a warm English muffin ladled with homemade hollandaise and topped with fresh chives. Served with skillet potatoes and a fresh fruit garnee. SP.17$17.00Quiche of the Day B
Homemade quiche served alongside a petite house salad with choice of dressing, and fresh fruit. SP-14.25$14.25Chicken & Waffles B
Crisp Sage fried chicken stacked between golden pearl-sugar waffles, served with sweet potato tots. Comes with a rich pecan butter, warm maple syrup, and a fresh fruit garnee. SPB.19 – SPL.18$19.00Southern Sunrise Farmhouse Favs B
Two eggs your way, choice of bacon or sausage patties, and country gravy over a split biscuit, with fresh fruit garnee. SP-13.5$13.50Buttermilk Pancakes B
Two buttermilk pancakes served with choice of strawberry or blueberry compote and warm maple syrup. Choice of bacon or sausage patties. SP-12.25$12.25Chicken Fried Steak Skillet B
Smothered in country gravy served atop two scrambled eggs and a split biscuit. SP-13.50$13.50Basic Breakfast B
Two farm eggs made your way, choice of toast, gouda grits or skillet potatoes, bacon or sausage patties, and fresh fruit garnee. SP-13.75$13.75
Handhelds IP
Tuscan Chicken Flatbread B
$12.50Steakburger B
A chargrilled short rib-brisket blend. Stacked on a toasted brioche bun with bacon jam, topped with cheddar cheese, arugula, tomato, and red onion. Served with house pickles & house chips. SPB-L.16$16.00Drakes Reuben
$14.50Loaded Chicken Salad Sandwich
$12.75Hawaii 5.0
$15.00Roast Beef Melt B
$15.50
Southern Comforts
Jumbo Hot Honey Garlic Wings B
$10.00+Fried Catfish Plate
$18.50Springer Mountain Panko Fried Chicken B
$20.00Bacon Wrapped Pork Tenderloin B
W/ Bacon braised Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes Standard price: 19.75$19.75OUT OF STOCKShrimp & Grits B
Brunch Specified: $20$20.00Wagyu Meatloaf B
***Designated for use with Brunch Menu$21.00
Proprietor's Reserve
Steak & Frites
8 oz. choice sirloin, rosemary parmesan truffle fries$42.0014 oz. Ribeye R
Choice of any two sides$58.00French Onion New York Strip B
12 oz. fire grilled, caramelized onions, Havarti, challah garlic tile, choice of any two sides$54.00Filet Mignon L
8 oz., mashed pot, asp$62.00Berkshire Pork Chop X
$18.50
Bits & Bites B
Biscuit and Gravy B
$5.00Fruit Cup B
$5.00Sliced Tomatoes B
$3.00Extra Egg (s) B
$1.50Bacon B
$3.00Sausage B
$3.00Ham Steak B
$5.00Bacon Braised Green Beans B
$7.00Charred Asparagus B
$7.00Garlic Mashed Yukon Potatoes B
$5.00Home Fries B
$5.00House Chips B
$3.00Onion Rings B
$5.00Parmesan Truffle Fries B
$5.00Roasted Fingerling Potatoes B
$5.00Sweet Potato Tots B
$5.00Sweet Potato Waffle Fries B
$5.00Slice Quiche
$7.00Toast B
$1.50Biscuit B
$1.50Garlic Toast B
$2.00Waffle B
$3.50Pancake B
$4.50Gouda Grits B
$5.00Gravy B
$2.50Blueberry Compote B
$0.25+Strawberry Compote B
$0.25+Extra Syrup B
$0.25+
Daily Attractions B
Cheesy Bourbon Bacon Brussels X
No longer on menu due to inconsistent sourcing$12.008 oz Chargrilled Pork Chop
$18.00Country Fried Steak
$16.25Chef's French Toast B
$14.75Omelette du Jour B
SP.17$17.00OUT OF STOCK
Sub Soup and Salad Out 1st ?
sub cup soup dupe
$3.00sub bowl soup dupe
$5.00Sub Half Caesar Salad
$4.00Sub Half Simple Salad
$4.00
Lunch Menu L
Shareable Provisions L
Bread & Spread
Rustic baguette, bacon pimento cheese spread$6.00Fritto Misto R
Flash fried calamari, shrimp, fresno chilies, preserved lemon, sweet chili apricot glaze$17.00Fried Green Tomatoes B
Topped with feta cheese, bacon crumble, buttermilk herb dressing, & roasted red pepper coulis. SP.12$12.00Drunken Mushrooms B
Sauteéd garlic cremini mushrooms, served in asiago cream sauce reduced with brandy and house herbs, Topped with parmesan cheese, scallions, & served with garlic bread. SP.12$12.00Rosemary Parmesan Fries L
$12.00Smoked Trout Dip B
Creamy and savory trout smoked in house with fresh herbs, served with pickled onion, capers, fresh lemon, and warm naan dippers. SP.12$11.00
Ladles and Leaves
LUNCH
Simple Salad B
Mixed greens, baby heirloom tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, & choice of dressing. SP.8$8.00Chophouse Caesar B
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheeses, crispy pork belly, and ciabatta croutons all tossed in a roasted garlic parmesan dressing. SP.10$10.00Salmon Nicoise Salad
$14.00Baked Bermuda Onion Leek Soup B
Tender white onions, leeks, and house herbs slow cooked in a savory boullion, topped with a challah crostino, gruyere cheeses, and baked to a golden crust. SP.10$10.00Soup du Jour B
Chef's Seasonal Inspiration. SP.5-8$0+Soup du Jour O.O
Soup du Jour Online Only – O.O$5.00+
Flatbreads
Tuscan Chicken
Artichokes, sundried tomatoes, boursin cheese spread, arugula, shaved red onion, balsamic drizzle$14.00
Handhelds
Blackened Chicken Caesar Wrap
$13.25Drake's Reuben
$14.00Loaded Chicken Salad
$12.25Spinach Artichoke Panini
$13.00Steakburger
Ground shortrib and brisket with bacon jam, house pickles, lettuce, tomato, smoked cheddar, Brioche bun$16.00The Roxi
$12.75Trout Sandwich
Grilled, fried, or blackened trout with arugula, tomato, onion, and house tartar, challah toast$15.00
Fin and Feather
Springer Mountain Panko Fried Chicken R
Country ham cream sauce, bacon skinny beans, garlic mashed Yukon potatoes$23.00Fried Catfish Plate
$18.50Daily Brunch Plate
$14.00Shrimp & Grits R
$24.00Chicken & Waffles B
Crisp Sage fried chicken stacked between golden pearl-sugar waffles, served with sweet potato tots. Comes with a rich pecan butter, warm maple syrup, and a fresh fruit garnee. SPB.19 – SPL.18$19.00Fish of the Day
$18.50
Proprietor's Reserve
14 oz. Ribeye R
Choice of any two sides$58.00Filet Mignon L
8 oz., mashed pot, asp$62.00French Onion New York Strip B
12 oz. fire grilled, caramelized onions, Havarti, challah garlic tile, choice of any two sides$54.00Steak & Frites
8 oz. choice sirloin, rosemary parmesan truffle fries$42.00
Side Dishes
Brussel Sprouts
$12.00Charred Asparagus B
$7.00Charred Asparagus w/Balsamic
$10.00Garlic Mashed Yukon Potatoes B
$5.00Garlic Toast B
$2.00Gouda Grits B
$5.00green beans dupe
$7.00House Chips
$5.00Onion Rings B
$5.00Parmesan Truffle Fries B
$5.00Roasted Fingerling Potatoes B
$5.00Sweet Potato Waffle Fries B
$5.00
Daily Attractions L
Crab Dip S
W/ wonton chips **SP: 16$16.00Jumbo Hot Honey Garlic Wings B
$10.00+Quiche of the Day B
Homemade quiche served alongside a petite house salad with choice of dressing, and fresh fruit. SP-14.25$14.25Roast Beef
$14.00
Fire
Fire
Sub Soup & Salad Out 1st
sub cup soup dupe
$3.00sub bowl soup dupe
$5.00Sub Half Caeser
$4.00Sub Half Simple Salad
$4.00
Dinner Menu R
Shareable Provisions R
Bread Service B
Oven-fresh Ciabatta bread served with soft butter. SP.6$6.00Smoked Trout Dip B
Creamy and savory trout smoked in house with fresh herbs, served with pickled onion, capers, fresh lemon, and warm naan dippers. SP.12$11.00Drunken Mushrooms B
Sauteéd garlic cremini mushrooms, served in asiago cream sauce reduced with brandy and house herbs, Topped with parmesan cheese, scallions, & served with garlic bread. SP.12$12.00Fritto Misto R
Flash fried calamari, shrimp, fresno chilies, preserved lemon, sweet chili apricot glaze$17.00
Ladles & Leaves
Simple Salad B
Mixed greens, baby heirloom tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, & choice of dressing. SP.8$8.00Chophouse Caesar B
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheeses, crispy pork belly, and ciabatta croutons all tossed in a roasted garlic parmesan dressing. SP.10$10.00Wedge Salad R
$14.00Baked Bermuda Onion Leek Soup B
Tender white onions, leeks, and house herbs slow cooked in a savory boullion, topped with a challah crostino, gruyere cheeses, and baked to a golden crust. SP.10$10.00Soup du Jour B
Chef's Seasonal Inspiration. SP.5-8$0+Soup du Jour O.O
Soup du Jour Online Only – O.O$5.00+
Handhelds
Steakburger
Ground shortrib and brisket with bacon jam, house pickles, lettuce, tomato, smoked cheddar, Brioche bun$18.00Trout Sandwich
Grilled, fried, or blackened trout with arugula, tomato, onion, and house tartar, challah toast$15.00Jumbo Hot Honey Garlic Wings B
$10.00+
Fin & Feather
Atlantic Salmon
Fire roasted tomato caper ragout, crab rice, lobster beurre blanc, asparagus snips$26.00Springer Mountain Panko Fried Chicken R
Country ham cream sauce, bacon skinny beans, garlic mashed Yukon potatoes$23.00Shrimp & Grits R
$24.00Trout Livornese R
$28.00Blackened Mahi
$24.50
Proprietor's Reserve
French Onion New York Strip B
12 oz. fire grilled, caramelized onions, Havarti, challah garlic tile, choice of any two sides$54.0014 oz. Ribeye R
Choice of any two sides$58.00Filet Mignon L
8 oz., mashed pot, asp$62.00
Chef's Favorites
Bacon Wrapped Pork Tenderloin B
W/ Bacon braised Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes Standard price: 19.75$19.75OUT OF STOCKTuscan Shrimp Pasta R
***Standard price: $24.50$24.50Wagyu Meatloaf R
$24.00Tortellini Alfredo
***Standard Price: $16.00$16.00
Side Dishes R
Garlic Toast B
$2.00Naan Bread B
$2.00Crab Rice R
$7.00Gouda Grits B
$5.00Gluten Free Toast (White) B
$3.00Bacon Braised Green Beans B
$7.00Charred Asparagus B
$7.00Garlic Mashed Yukon Potatoes B
$5.00House Chips B
$3.00Parmesan Truffle Fries B
$5.00Roasted Fingerling Potatoes B
$5.00Sweet Potato Waffle Fries B
$5.00
Daily Attractions R
Crab Dip S
W/ wonton chips **SP: 16$16.00Spinach Artichoke Dip B
Spinach and artichokes in a three-cheese sauce topped with mozzarella and served with a garlic baguette. SP.12$12.00Fried Catfish Plate
$18.508 oz Chargrilled Pork Chop
$18.00
Mother's Day
MD 2026
Crab Dip S
W/ wonton chips **SP: 16$16.00drunken mushrooms dupe
$12.00Spinach Artichoke Dip B
Spinach and artichokes in a three-cheese sauce topped with mozzarella and served with a garlic baguette. SP.12$12.00bangs island mussels dupe?
Saffron tomato broth, brasied fennel, andouille, rustic baguette$15.00Chophouse Caesar B
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheeses, crispy pork belly, and ciabatta croutons all tossed in a roasted garlic parmesan dressing. SP.10$10.00Very Berry Salad
$10.00Baked Bermuda Onion Leek Soup B
Tender white onions, leeks, and house herbs slow cooked in a savory boullion, topped with a challah crostino, gruyere cheeses, and baked to a golden crust. SP.10$10.00Tuscan Shrimp Pasta R
***Standard price: $24.50$24.50Wagyu Meatloaf R
$24.00Grouper Orleans
$32.00Springer Mountain Panko Fried Chicken R
Country ham cream sauce, bacon skinny beans, garlic mashed Yukon potatoes$23.00Bacon Wrapped Pork Tenderloin B
W/ Bacon braised Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes Standard price: 19.75$19.75OUT OF STOCKFrench Onion New York Strip B
12 oz. fire grilled, caramelized onions, Havarti, challah garlic tile, choice of any two sides$54.00Petite Filet Mignon
$40.005 Layer Chocolate Cake
$7.75OUT OF STOCKCreme Brulee
Holiday & Special Event Menu$8.75Bourbon Bread Pudding
***Standard Price: 8.75$8.75Cheesecake
Holiday & Special Event Menu$8.75Chocolate Lava Cake
***Standard Price: $8.75$8.75OUT OF STOCK
Ladles and Leaves MD Dupe
baked bermuda onion leek soup dupe
Havarti, gruyere cheeses, challah croutons$10.00simple salad dupe
Mixed greens, baby gem tomatoes, English cucumber, red onion, choice of dressing$8.00soup bowl dupe
Seasonal inspiration$8.00
Main Entrees MD Dupe
Basic Breakfast
$14.00Chicken & Waffles B
Crisp Sage fried chicken stacked between golden pearl-sugar waffles, served with sweet potato tots. Comes with a rich pecan butter, warm maple syrup, and a fresh fruit garnee. SPB.19 – SPL.18$19.00Chicken Rollatini
Standard Price: $22.00 Removed from Menu 5/22/26$20.00Eggs Benedict
$18.75bacon wrapped pork tenderloin dupe
$18.50salmon boca dupe?
Seafood Absolute
*** Designated for Holiday Use$43.50Stuffed Pancakes
$14.75Tortellini Alfredo
$17.00Tournedos of Beef Tenderloin
$52.00
Sweet Endings MD Dupe
banana pudding dupe
$7.00OUT OF STOCKBourbon Bread Pudding dupe val
$8.75Creme Brulee
Holiday & Special Event Menu$8.75Extreme Chocolate Cake
$8.50OUT OF STOCKLemoncello Cake dupe
$8.00Tiramisu
$7.75